Clicky

My Watchlist
09 369 9708

Immigration Categories - Business

The basic business immigration categories are listed below click on the blue text to go to the relevant Immigration New Zealand webpage for full description.

Long Term Business Visa (LTBV) – A three-year work visa to provide sufficient time to move to New Zealand and commence your business prior to applying for New Zealand residence.

Entrepreneur (Residence)– After running your business for two years you may be eligible to apply for New Zealand residence as an entrepreneur.

Migrant Investment Policy – A New Zealand residence policy for business people who are looking to reside and invest in New Zealand.

Employer Accreditation – New Zealand employers can apply to gain accreditation to offer employment to overseas workers.

Residence from Work– If an employee has been working in New Zealand for at least two years for an accredited employer, they can apply under our Residence from Work Category.

 

 

 

 

 

If you need more information please contact one of our experienced brokers by clicking here

Top